SEARCH FOR ARTICLE

Previous Lot
Next Lot
Bockflinte, Rottweil,
opening price
EUR 850
USD 1,200.,-*

conversion

Lot No. 25 +

Bockflinte, Rottweil,

Mod.: L1 Trap, Kal.: 12/70, Nr.: Y811, Lauflänge: 753 mm, Einabzug, Kolbenhalssicherung, 11 mm-breite, ventilierte Laufschiene mit Leuchtkorn, Ejektor, die Stahlteile brüniert, die Basküle mit einfacher Randstich- und Rosettengravur, die Basküle an den Seitenflächen mit goldfarbenem Firmenschriftzug, das längsverstellbare Züngel vergoldet, Schaft aus sehr schönem Nußwurzelholz mit Pistolengriff, Fischhaut und Gummikappe, Beavertail-Vorderschaft, ohne Riemenbügel, Schaftlänge: 367 mm, neuwertiger Erhaltungszustand, die Läufe innen spiegelblank, italienischer Beschuß, sehr schöne Bockflinte hoher Qualität, dazu der Gewehrkoffer A

Specialist: Ing. Martin Kruschitz

opening price
EUR 850

Sporting and Vintage Guns
Auction Date: 01.09.2012 - 10:00
Location: Palais Dorotheum

Public Viewing: 25.08. - 01.09.2012

Items marked "+" are subject to full legal VAT of 20 %, those marked "-" are subject to reduced VAT of 10 %.
Items marked “V” (consignment sales) are sold in the name and for the account of the consigner.
Items marked "0" are not liable to VAT.
Items marked "*" might be liable to Resale Royalties.

* Prices shown in currencies other than the currency used for the auction (foreign currency information) are strictly for information only! Items will be sold in local currency and the final price in any other currency is based on the actual rate of exchange at time of rendering the account.
Figures for foreign currency information are rounded and based on the up to date rate of exchange of 21.04.2014