SEARCH FOR ARTICLE

Previous Lot
Next Lot
Kompass in Mahagonigehäuse
opening price
EUR 180
USD 250.,-*

conversion

dailyauction-Home
dailyauction-Help

Lot No. 039-126967/0000

Kompass in Mahagonigehäuse

Graz Ende 19. Jhdt., signiert "Karl Wokurka Graz", versilberte Skala, gebläute KOmpassnadel, zwei Nivellierlibellen, Mahagoniegehäuse mit Schuber; seitlich fehlend die Visiereinrichtung. Grösse ca. 18,5 im Quadrat.

Karl Wokurka war Optiker in Graz und bezog solche Vermessungsinstrumente wohl aus Frankreich um sie dann mit seiner Signatur zu vertreiben.

Specialist: Simon Weber-Unger

opening price
EUR 180

Summer-auction
Auction Date: 25.07.2012 - 14:00
Location: Palais Dorotheum

Public Viewing: 20.07. - 25.07.2012

Items marked "+" are subject to full legal VAT of 20 %, those marked "-" are subject to reduced VAT of 10 %.
Items marked “V” (consignment sales) are sold in the name and for the account of the consigner.
Items marked "0" are not liable to VAT.
Items marked "*" might be liable to Resale Royalties.

* Prices shown in currencies other than the currency used for the auction (foreign currency information) are strictly for information only! Items will be sold in local currency and the final price in any other currency is based on the actual rate of exchange at time of rendering the account.
Figures for foreign currency information are rounded and based on the up to date rate of exchange of 24.04.2014