SEARCH FOR ARTICLE

Previous Lot
Next Lot
Biedermeier Portikusuhr
opening price
EUR 400
USD 600.,-*

conversion

dailyauction-Home
dailyauction-Help

Lot No. 139-070444/0001

Biedermeier Portikusuhr

Federzugwerk, Gangdauer 1 Tag, Wiener 4/4 Stundenschlagwerk auf Tonspiralen, Repetitionsfunktion, guillochiertes Messingzifferblatt, versilberter Zifferring, gebläute Stahlzeiger, verglaste ziselierte Messinglunette, ebonisiertes bemaltes Holzgehäuse, vier kannelierte Säulen, Bronzekapitelle und Basen, 43 cm, Ö um 1830/50, Alters-, Gebrauchsspuren, kein e Gewähr für Funktion und Voll ständigkeit, 1 beschädigtes Pendel, (HP)

Specialist: Peter Hüttler

opening price
EUR 400

Summer-auction
Auction Date: 08.08.2012 - 14:00
Location: Palais Dorotheum

Public Viewing: 03.08. - 08.08.2012

Items marked "+" are subject to full legal VAT of 20 %, those marked "-" are subject to reduced VAT of 10 %.
Items marked “V” (consignment sales) are sold in the name and for the account of the consigner.
Items marked "0" are not liable to VAT.
Items marked "*" might be liable to Resale Royalties.

* Prices shown in currencies other than the currency used for the auction (foreign currency information) are strictly for information only! Items will be sold in local currency and the final price in any other currency is based on the actual rate of exchange at time of rendering the account.
Figures for foreign currency information are rounded and based on the up to date rate of exchange of 23.04.2014