SEARCH FOR ARTICLE

Previous Lot
Next Lot
Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione
opening price
EUR 500
USD 700.,-*

conversion

dailyauction-Home
dailyauction-Help

Lot No. 138-045421/0003

(Genua 1616-1670 Mantua) Porträt eines Mannes mit gefederter Pelzkappe und einem Schal, Radierung, in der Platte signiert Castiglione Genovese, 18,2 x 14,9 cm, mit teilweise sichtbarer Plattenkante bzw. bis knapp an dieser beschnitten, gebräunt, Papierausdünnungen an den oberen beiden Ecken, auf Unterlage, o. Passep., Bartsch 52 III (von III), heller, gräulicher Abzug, die dunklen Kontraste bereits etwas ausgedruckt,(Sch)

Provenienz:Sammlung SuidaManning.

Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz

opening price
EUR 500

Summer-auction
Auction Date: 08.08.2012 - 14:00
Location: Palais Dorotheum

Public Viewing: 03.08. - 08.08.2012

Items marked "+" are subject to full legal VAT of 20 %, those marked "-" are subject to reduced VAT of 10 %.
Items marked “V” (consignment sales) are sold in the name and for the account of the consigner.
Items marked "0" are not liable to VAT.
Items marked "*" might be liable to Resale Royalties.

* Prices shown in currencies other than the currency used for the auction (foreign currency information) are strictly for information only! Items will be sold in local currency and the final price in any other currency is based on the actual rate of exchange at time of rendering the account.
Figures for foreign currency information are rounded and based on the up to date rate of exchange of 19.04.2014