Arnulf Rainer *
(born in Baden near Vienna in 1929)
Untitled, c. 1977, from the series: “Frauensprache”, photo reworking, monogrammed R, oil, oil chalk, graphite on photo, 28 x 21.5 cm, framed
Illustrated:
Arnulf Rainer, 25.700,54 cm2, catalogue, Galerie Ruberl, Vienna, full-page colour ill.
Provenance:
Galerie Ruberl, Vienna
Collection, Berlin
01.06.2017 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.250,-
EUR 3.500,- do EUR 5.000,-
Arnulf Rainer *
Illustrated:
Provenance:
Galerie Ruberl, Vienna
Collection, Berlin
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 01.06.2017 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 20.05. - 01.06.2017 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.800,- do EUR 4.500,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-
Ukázat výsledky aukce
- Cafe Museum Tisch, Entwurf Adolf Loos, um 1899,
- Adolf Loos/Werkmeister Berka, Achtbeiniger "Elefantenrüsseltisch", Entwurf um 1901
- Holländisches Louis XVI-Eckkästchen,
- Ida Schwetz-Lehmann
- Michael Mörtl (1878-1939), großer Gänsereigen, Modellnummer: 389, Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte (WKKW), um 1909/10