Arnulf Rainer *
(born in Baden near Vienna in 1929)
Untitled, c. 1977, from the series: “Frauensprache”, photo reworking, monogrammed A. R, oil, black chalk, graphite on photo, 27.5 x 23.5 cm, framed
Illustrated:
Arnulf Rainer, 25.700.54 cm2, catalogue, Galerie Ruberl, Vienna, full-page colour ill.
Provenance:
Galerie Ruberl, Vienna
Collection, Berlin
01.06.2017 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.250,-
EUR 3.500,- do EUR 5.000,-
Arnulf Rainer *
Illustrated:
Provenance:
Galerie Ruberl, Vienna
Collection, Berlin
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 01.06.2017 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 20.05. - 01.06.2017 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.800,- do EUR 4.500,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-