Roberto Sebastian Matta *
(Santiago, Chile 1911–2002 Civitavecchia, Italy)
Mirmina, 1987, monogrammed, oil on canvas, 77 x 66 cm, framed
Photo certificate:
Archivio generale dell’opera di Matta, Tarquinia, archive no. 87/39, signed by Germana Matta Ferrari
Provenance:
Galleria dell’Oca, Rome
Christie’s Milan, 24 May 2005, lot 233
European Private Collection
23.11.2016 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 27.500,-
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 30.000,-
Roberto Sebastian Matta *
Photo certificate:
Provenance:
Galleria dell’Oca, Rome
European Private Collection
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 23.11.2016 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 12.11. - 23.11.2016 |