Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 1411

August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen

(Vienna 1822–1889)
A Hungarian market scene, monogrammed a. p., inscribed on the reverse a. pettenkofen,
oil on panel, 13.3 x 23 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance:
Friedrich Jacob Gsell Collection (1812–1871), Vienna;
auctioned by Georg Plach, Vienna, 14 March 1872, lot 288;
Rudolf Horny Collection (1820–1909), Vienna;
Private Collection, Germany.

Catalogued in:
Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Verzeichnis der Werke II. Teil, Vienna, 1916 Gerlach und Wiedling, p. 490, no. 1260

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

20.10.2016 - 18:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 12.500,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 10.000,- do EUR 15.000,-

(Vienna 1822–1889)

Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany.

Catalogued in:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Gemälde des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 20.10.2016 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 08.10. - 20.10.2016