Čís. položky 738 -

Mark Tobey

Mark Tobey - Současné umění

(Centerville 1890–1976 Basel)
Untitled, signed, dated Tobey 67, monotype and collage, heightened with gouache, watercolour, tempera and ink on paper laid down on card, 54 x 35 cm, framed, (PS)

Authentification:
The Mark Tobey Project LLC, Achim Moeller, New York, 15 December 2014 – the work is listed with the archive no. MT (181–12–15–14)

Provenance:
Kunsthandlung Fritz Siebert, Frankfurt am Main
Maximilian Schell Estate

02.06.2016 - 18:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 18.000,- do EUR 20.000,-

Mark Tobey

(Centerville 1890–1976 Basel)

Authentification:

Provenance:
Maximilian Schell Estate

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Současné umění
Datum: 02.06.2016 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 21.05. - 02.06.2016