Hans Boehler *
(Vienna 1884–1961)
“Jackie”, monogrammed HB, oil on canvas, 102 x 92 cm, framed, (K)
Exhibited:
Collective exhibition (Boehler was represented with 13 oil paintings), Secession, Vienna 1952
Provenance:
Estate Hans Böhler (1884-1961), USA
Friederike Beer – Monti (1894-1980), Hawaii, USA
Private Collection, USA
31.05.2016 - 19:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 30.041,-
EUR 25.000,- do EUR 35.000,-
Hans Boehler *
(Vienna 1884–1961)
Exhibited:
Provenance:
Private Collection, USA
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 31.05.2016 - 19:00 |
Prohlídka: | 21.05. - 31.05.2016 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)