Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 115

Eugene Delacroix

Eugene Delacroix - Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen

(1799-1863) school of, A study sheet with several figures: Putti in different poses, sketches of a female figure, a portrait study of a man, pen and brown ink and pencil on paper, 17,8 x 22,8 cm, browned, mounted, framed, (Sch)

Provenance: According to an inscription on the reverse of the cardboard: Collection Prinz Wladimir Nikolaevitch Argoutinsky-Dolgoroukoff (1875-1941);
verso Inv. Nr. 279, 1930.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

30.03.2016 - 15:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.000,-

Eugene Delacroix

verso Inv. Nr. 279, 1930.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 30.03.2016 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 23.03. - 30.03.2016