Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 17

Jan van de Velde II

Jan van de Velde II - Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen

(Rotterdam 1593-1641 Enkhyzen) The White Cow, 1622, etching on fine laid paper with watermark "crowned coat of arms with lilies ", 16,9x 22,6 cm, trimmed to platemarks, Hollstein 368 II (of II), a splendid contemporary print of the second state with the publisher’s address of C. J. Visscher at upper right, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance: Private collection, Germany.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

30.03.2016 - 15:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 625,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 500,- do EUR 600,-

Jan van de Velde II

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 30.03.2016 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 23.03. - 30.03.2016