Claire Weiss-Herczeg (1906 Budapest 1997), A fashionable lady,
Designed c. 1937/38, executed by Goldscheider, Vienna, ceramic, with polychrome and gold decoration, the neck restored, the underside with black factory mark and impressed model no. 8169/1/29, height 31.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: Dechant/Goldscheider, p. 485.
Expert: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
21.03.2016 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 813,-
EUR 1.000,- do EUR 1.300,-
Expert: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Secese a umění 20. století |
Datum: | 21.03.2016 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 15.03. - 21.03.2016 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- **/*/gestempelt - Österr. - Partie Dubl. 1. u. 2. Rep. u. etwas Monarchie,
- Blumensteckspiel "Das Reich der Blumenkönigin.", VIII. Auflage, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh./um 1900,
- Armband mit Lapislazuli
- Märklin Spur 0, 1 Stk. 1790 Güterzug-Gepäckwagen,