Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 100

Menci Clement Crncic

(Bruck an der Mur 1865-1930 Zagreb) View of the Mountains Near Zadar, Velika Paklenica 1911, monogrammed M. Cl. C., oil on canvas, 57 x 42.5 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance:
European private collection.

Confirmation (copy) issued by Bozena Surina, Zagreb, 23 March 2005 available.

We are grateful to Dr. Petra Vurgrinec for confirming the authenticity of the work on the basis of the original.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

05.12.2017 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 8.750,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 7.000,- do EUR 9.000,-

Menci Clement Crncic

Provenance:
European private collection.

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 05.12.2017 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 30.11. - 05.12.2017