Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 197

Friedrich von Amerling

Friedrich von Amerling - Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts

(Vienna 1803-1887) Idyllic Mountain Landscape, 1859 (according to the artist’s diary), oil on canvas, 97 x 163 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance: 263rd Art Auction, Dorotheum Vienna, estate of Friedrich von Amerling, 3-6 May, 1916, no. 19 (in aid of the foundation for the Viennese society of fine arts) Catalogued in: Günther Probszt, Friedrich von Amerling, published by Amalthea, Vienna 1927, p.147, no.965.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

07.12.2015 - 14:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-

Friedrich von Amerling

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 07.12.2015 - 14:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 02.12. - 07.12.2015