Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 953

Herbert Brandl/ Blihal (Fritz Grohs) *

Herbert Brandl/ Blihal (Fritz Grohs) * - Zeitgenössische Kunst, Teil 2

(born in Graz in 1959)/(Steyr 1955–2000 Berlin)
Untitled, (two parts), one part monogrammed and dated on the reverse HB 84/85 and inscribed 8 Blihal 4, as well as RI and LII, oil on canvas, each 180 x 145 cm, overall dimensions 180 x 290 cm, on stretcher, (K)

Full-page colour illustration:
Peter Weibel/Günther Holler-Schuster, Herbert Brandl, Neue Galerie Graz, Hatje Cantz, 2002, pp. 64+65, and mentioned on page 61

Provenance:
Austrian Collection

26.11.2015 - 18:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 36.000,- do EUR 50.000,-

Provenance:
Austrian Collection

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Zeitgenössische Kunst, Teil 2
Datum: 26.11.2015 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 14.11. - 26.11.2015