A candelabrum, Claude Lalanne *,
2010, gilded bronze, monogrammed and numbered: 5:2010 | CL | LALANNE | 2010, for seven lights, height 90 cm. (DRAX)
Provenance: private ownership, Munich, Germany
Lit.:cf. D. Abadie, Les Lalannes, Paris, 2008, p. 280 - Les Lalannes, exhib. cat., Musées des Art Decoratifs, Paris, 2010, p. 100, p. 102 - S. Kasmin, Claude et François Lalanne, New York, 2012, p. 69, pp. 108/109 (comparable models).
Expert: Dr. Gerti Draxler
Dr. Gerti Draxler
+43-1-515 60-226
gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at
04.11.2015 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 87.500,-
EUR 70.000,- do EUR 80.000,-
Expert: Dr. Gerti Draxler
Dr. Gerti Draxler
+43-1-515 60-226
gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Design |
Datum: | 04.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 30.10. - 04.11.2015 |