An evening dress,
1920s, black silk georgette, colourless rhinestone trimming on front and back, low waist, V-neck, lined with black silk, skirt extended with godets, back longer, length 123 cm, minor parts missing, good condition, (HS)
Expert: Mag. Sonja Evelyn Wenzl-Höpp
Mag. Sonja Evelyn Wenzl-Höpp
sonja.hoepp@dorotheum.at
05.10.2015 - 17:00
- Vyvolávací cena:
An evening dress,
Mag. Sonja Evelyn Wenzl-Höpp
sonja.hoepp@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Starožitnosti |
Datum: | 05.10.2015 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 29.09. - 05.10.2015 |
Ukázat výsledky aukce
- 20 Grafiken: Rudolf Dimai; Irma Rafaela Toledo; Francesco Somaini; (Lithografien, Linol- bzw. Holzschnitte, originale Glückwunschkarten)
- Repetierbüchse, FN - Herstal, Mod.: brasilianisches Mausergewehr 1894, Kal.: 7 x 57,
- Tansanit Damenring
- Bruno Zach (Österreich 1891-1945) Frau mit Reitgerte ("The Riding Crop"), Österreich, um 1925
- Pablo Picasso *