Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 137

A pair of vases with cloisonné décor and bronze doré mounts

A pair of vases with cloisonné décor and bronze doré mounts - Asiatische Kunst

China, Qing dynasty, 19th century
Oval form, with cylindrical neck and everted neck ring, ornamented with bats and pomegranates, symbols of good luck and fertility, on a turquoise-coloured ground, the body decorated with butterflies and flowers, e.g. plum blossom, convolvulus and chrysanthemum. Small repair. Traces of use. Height: 50.7 cm. (BA)

Provenance: Private ownership, Vienna

带铜底座的铜胎掐絲琺瑯花瓶一对
中国,清朝,十九世纪
有过小修复,带磨损痕迹,高50,7厘米
出处:维也纳私家收藏

Expert: M.A. Angelika Borchert M.A. Angelika Borchert
+43-1-515 60-641

angelika.borchert@dorotheum.at

18.06.2015 - 17:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.375,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.800,- do EUR 2.500,-

带铜底座的铜胎掐絲琺瑯花瓶一对
中国,清朝,十九世纪
有过小修复,带磨损痕迹,高50,7厘米
出处:维也纳私家收藏

+43-1-515 60-641

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Asiatische Kunst
Datum: 18.06.2015 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 12.06. - 18.06.2015