Otto Piene *
(Bad Laasphe 1928–2014 Berlin)
‘Pfauenauge’ [‘Peacock Butterfly’/‘Peacock’s Eye’], titled, signed, dated O Piene 75, fire gouache on thin cardboard, 48 x 67 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Austria – directly from the artist
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
11.06.2015 - 15:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 27.500,-
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 18.000,-
Otto Piene *
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění |
Datum: | 11.06.2015 - 15:00 |
Prohlídka: | 30.05. - 11.06.2015 |