Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 237

Mario Negri *

(Tirano 1916-1987) Piccolo grembo [Small womb], 1969-70, bronze with dark brown patina, on the plinth with monogramme and edition number M. N./2/6, H 12 cm

Provenance: Family of the artist; European Private Collection

Exhibition: Pistoia, Palazzo Sozzifanti, Grandi maestri, piccole sculture, da Depero a Beverly Pepper, 6 April - 30 June 2013, exhibition catalogue, pages 310-311 with ill. (curator: Lara Vinca Masini)

Literature: Anna Finocchi, Mario Negri. Catalogo generale delle sculture, Bolis ed., 1995, no. 247.

Expert: Alessandro Rizzi Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

24.02.2015 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.000,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.200,-

Mario Negri *

+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst
Datum: 24.02.2015 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 18.02. - 24.02.2015