Sol Lewitt
(Hartford 1928-2007 New York) Untitled, signed, dated Lewitt 98, gouache on cardboard, 30 x 30 cm, framed
Provenance: Private Collection Vienna/New York (gift of the artist);
Dorotheum, 25 November 2009, lot 154;
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Collection Schumacher, Belgium
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
17.12.2014 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.500,-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
Sol Lewitt
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Současné umění |
Datum: | 17.12.2014 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 12.12. - 17.12.2014 |