Donald Baechler
(born 1956 in Hartford, Connecticut)
‘Cone’, 2000–2005, on the reverse titled, signed, dated Baechler 2000–2005, monogrammed D.B., and with archive no. DB317305, acrylic, collage on canvas, 280 x 170 cm, on stretcher
Exhibition:
Pieve di Cento, Bologna, Museo Magi ‘900, Donald Baechler, 5 March - 30 April 2011
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
27.11.2014 - 14:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 35.000,-
EUR 30.000,- do EUR 40.000,-
Donald Baechler
Exhibition:
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Současné umění - Part 2 |
Datum: | 27.11.2014 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 15.11. - 27.11.2014 |