Čís. položky 73

Friedensreich Hundertwasser*

Friedensreich Hundertwasser* - Moderní a současné tisky

(Vienna 1928-2000 Pacific Ocean, on board Queen Elizabeth II) "Hundertwasser Art Club", envelope of Rotaprint folder, in which is the cover sheet and 6 sheets of the Rotaprint folder: sheet I "Stadtteil von oben" (Town quarter from above”), sheet II"Hochhaus with Bäumen" (High-rise building with trees”), sheet III "Mädchen with Augengläsern" (“Girl with eyeglasses”), sheet IV "Knabe with Haus and Mädchen with Vogel" (“Boy with house and girl with bird”), sheet VI "Haus with Blumen" (“House with flowers”), sheet VII "Gesichter aus Fenstern schauend" (“Faces looking out of windows”), 1951, 7 lithographs of which 5 in colour, cover sheet signed Hundertwasser and numbered 39 (edition of ca. 100), 29,5 x 21 cm and 21 x 29,5 cm, slightly damaged, Koschatzky/Fürst HWG 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, (7), (EH)

Expert: Mag. Elisabeth Hirschmann-Huemer Mag. Elisabeth Hirschmann-Huemer

elisabeth.hirschmann-huemer@dorotheum.at

05.11.2014 - 17:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 7.500,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.000,-

Friedensreich Hundertwasser*

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní a současné tisky
Datum: 05.11.2014 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.10. - 05.11.2014