Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 107

Hogarth, W.

Hogarth, W. - Bücher und dekorative Grafik

(1697 - 1764). Konvolut von 10 Orig.- Radierungen von William Hogarth. Jedes Blatt unter Passep.

- 1. ("Southwark Fair"). 1733. Ca. 34,5 x 45 cm. - 2. "Morning". 1738. Ca. 46 x 38 cm (= The Four Times of the Day 1). - 3. "The Idle 'Prentice executed at Tyburn". 1747. Ca. 26 x 40 cm (= Industrie and Idleness 11). - 4. ("The March to Finchley"). 1761. Ca. 41,5 x 54,5 cm. - 5. "O the Roast Beef of Old England". 1749. Ca. 35 x 44 cm. - 6. "An Election Entertainment Plate I". 1755. Ca. 40,5 x 54 cm. - 7. ("The Quarrel with her Jew Protector"). Ca. 30 x 37 cm. (= A Harlot's Progress 2). - 8. "Beer Street". 1751. Ca. 36 x 30 cm. - 9. ("The Tavern Scene"). 1735. Ca. 32 x 39 cm (= A Rake's Progress 3). - 10. ("In the Madhouse"). 1763. Ca. 32 x 39 cm (= A Rake's Progress 8). - Zumeist kräftige Abzüge. - Tlw. etwas stockfleckig. (10)

Expert: Kurt Szendi Kurt Szendi
+43-1-515 60-201

books@dorotheum.at

27.10.2014 - 14:00

Dosažená cena: **
Vyvolávací cena:

Hogarth, W.

+43-1-515 60-201

books@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 18.00
stamps@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 323
Aukce: Bücher und dekorative Grafik
Datum: 27.10.2014 - 14:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 18.10. - 27.10.2014