Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 87

Florentine school, 2nd half 16th century,

Florentine school, 2nd half 16th century, - Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle u. Miniaturen

Study of a saint, black and white chalk, on grey laid paper, 14,5 x 28,5 cm, mounted, framed, (Sch)

Provenance: Private Collection, France. The present drawing may have been executed by a Florentine artist from the circle of Jacopo da Empoli (1554-1640) and Giovanni Antonio Sogliani (1492-1544).

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

02.10.2014 - 17:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 8.000,-

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle u. Miniaturen
Datum: 02.10.2014 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 24.09. - 02.10.2014