Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 111 -

Pierre Auguste Renoir

(Limoges 1841–1919 Cagnes near Nice)
“Douze Lithographies originales” (portfolio of 12), 1919, signed on the frontispiece Renoir, lithographs on vellum, no. 31 from the edition of 50, each 37 x 26.5 cm (sheet size), published by Ambroise Vollard

Provenance:
Collection Ambroise Vollard (1865-1939), Paris
Collection Erich Slomovich (1915-1942)
Sotheby´s, Paris, 29 June 2010, lot 17

Literature:
Loys Delteil, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, l’oeuvre gravé et lithographié, catalogue raisonné, San Francisco 1999, no. 37-48

21.11.2017 - 18:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 24.579,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 18.000,- do EUR 22.000,-

Pierre Auguste Renoir

Provenance:

Literature:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní
Datum: 21.11.2017 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 11.11. - 21.11.2017