Alexander von Bensa
(Vienna 1820-1902) Market Day in Szolnok, monogrammed A. B., oil on panel, 21 x 31.5 cm, framed, (W)
Provenance.: Kunsthandlung Karl Löscher, Vienna; Dorotheum Wien, 555. Art Auction, 13 March 1962, Lot 11; private property, Graz
Expert: Dr. Christl Wolf
Dr. Christl Wolf
+43-1-515 60-377
07.02.2013 - 14:00
EUR 2.500,- do EUR 3.000,-
Alexander von Bensa
Expert: Dr. Christl Wolf
Dr. Christl Wolf
+43-1-515 60-377
Aukce: | Obrazy 19. století |
Datum: | 07.02.2013 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 02.02. - 07.02.2013 |