Female figure, Bambara, Mali.
51 cm high. Wood.
Provenance:
John W. Monroe, Nevada;
Prof. Dr. Evers. (VJ)
Expert: Joris Visser
Joris Visser
+32-2-514 00 34
Joris.Visser@dorotheum.com
31.10.2017 - 14:00
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 5.000,-
Female figure, Bambara, Mali.
51 cm high. Wood.
Provenance:
John W. Monroe, Nevada;
Prof. Dr. Evers. (VJ)
Expert: Joris Visser
Joris Visser
+32-2-514 00 34
Joris.Visser@dorotheum.com
Aukce: | Source - Source - Tribal and Curiosity Sale |
Datum: | 31.10.2017 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 25.10. - 31.10.2017 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Christian Eder
- Altschliffbrillant Ohrringe zus. ca. 2,50 ct
- Diamantcollier zus. ca.0,74 ct