Jaques Lipchitz *
(Druskeniki/Polen 1891-1973) Composition with 2 figures, with dedication: à Mr et Mme Barr en souvenir de leur bonne visite le 1er juin 1936, signed J Lipchitz, Indian ink, gouache on paper, 36 x 25 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance: Mr et Mme Barr; Private Collection, Italy
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
20.12.2012 - 16:00
EUR 1.800,- do EUR 2.500,-
Jaques Lipchitz *
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Sou?asné um?ní |
Datum: | 20.12.2012 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 14.12. - 20.12.2012 |