Čís. položky 1303

Marino Marini *

Marino Marini * - Moderní

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio) Piccolo Cavallo, 1973, silver, monogrammed MM, stamp 3x Marino Marini, fusione no. 00, Argento 950, 1973, 14 x 11 x 2 cm, on a wooden base, (PP)

Photo certificate by the F.M.M
The Foundation knows about 2 exemplars. After the artist’s death, the Studio Guastalla, Milan, brought out an edition of 10 exemplars.

Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy

This work is in the process of being archived by the Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia. Provenance: Private Collection, Italy

Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386

patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at

28.11.2012 - 18:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 18.600,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 16.000,-

Marino Marini *

Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy

+43-1-515 60-386

patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní
Datum: 28.11.2012 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.11. - 28.11.2012