Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 37

Adriaen Jansz. van Ostade

Adriaen Jansz. van Ostade - Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen

(Haarlem 1610–1685) The Pater Familias, etching, signed and dated A. Ostade 1648 in the plate, on fine laid paper, 12,9 x 9,5 cm, with tiny margins along platemarks, B. 33, Ho. 33 V (of V), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance: Private collection, Germany.

Excellent, strong impression of state V (of V), minutely browned, otherwise in very good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

08.11.2012 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
Odhadní cena:
EUR 300,- do EUR 400,-

Adriaen Jansz. van Ostade

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 08.11.2012 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 02.11. - 08.11.2012