Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 7907

John Raphael Smith

John Raphael Smith - Sommerauktion

(Derby 1752-1812 Worcester) Paar Mezzotintoradierungen: "The Visit to the Grandmother", "The Visit to the Grandfather", betitelt, jeweils in der Platte bezeichnet "Painted by J. Northcote/ Engraved by J. R. Smith Mezzotinto Engraver to his Royal Highness the Prince of Wales", jeweils ca. 52 x 42 cm, gerahmt, (2), (Sch)

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

16.08.2012 - 15:00

Vyvolávací cena:

John Raphael Smith

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Sommerauktion
Datum: 16.08.2012 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 10.08. - 16.08.2012