Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 183

Alighiero Boetti *

Alighiero Boetti * - Moderní tisky, Sou?asné um?ní

(Turin 1940-1994 Rome) Untitled (Bugs Bunny), 1993, signed Alighiero Boetti, mixed media with collage, spray, gouache, pencil and the Bugs Bunny printed on paper, 70 x 50 framed, (PP)

Photo certificate: Kunstmuseum Lucerne, Lucerne Provenance: Kunstmuseum Lucerne, Lucerne; Private Collection, Italy (whence acquired by the current owner) Exhibited: Alighiero Boetti 1965-1992, Synchronizität als ein Prinzip akausaler Zusammenhänge, Kunstmuseum Lucerne, Lucerne, 14 Feb - 14 Apr 1993 Alighiero Boetti created for the retrospective; "Alighiero Boetti 1965-1992. Synchronizität als ein Prinzip akausaler Zusammenhänge" a group of 25 works with the title Bugs Bunny. These works, all unique pieces that were exhibited during the retrospective, were then gifted to the Kunstmuseum Lucerne.

Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386

patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at

19.06.2012 - 15:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 19.820,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 10.000,-

Alighiero Boetti *

+43-1-515 60-386

patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní tisky, Sou?asné um?ní
Datum: 19.06.2012 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 12.06. - 19.06.2012