Franz de Paula Ferg
(Vienna 1689–1740 London)
A pair of southern landscapes with Roman ruins and group of peasants, both monogrammed lower right/left: FV, oil on panel, each 26 x 36 cm, in carved and gilded wooden frame,
Provenance: Galerie Sanct Lucas, Vienna; Belgian private collection.
Expert: Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
13.10.2010 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 36.900,-
EUR 25.000,- do EUR 28.000,-
Franz de Paula Ferg
(Vienna 1689–1740 London)
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Aukce: | Alte Meister |
Datum: | 13.10.2010 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 02.10. - 13.10.2010 |