Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 37

Gaetano Zompini

Gaetano Zompini - Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen

(Nervesa 1700–1778 Venice) A pair of etchings, 1. The Flight into Egypt (after Castiglione), inscribed Gio. Bened. Castilionus Genuesis in the plate, 28.8 x 42.8 cm, slightly browned at margins, 2. A shepherd and his flock, inscribed and dated G. Bened. Castilionus Genuensis 1758 in the plate, 28.5 x 42.5 cm, slightly browned at margins, mounted, unframed, (2),(Sch)

Provenance: Collector’s stamp Graf Harrach (Lugt 1282).

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

02.06.2010 - 18:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.500,- do EUR 2.000,-

Gaetano Zompini

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen
Datum: 02.06.2010 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 27.05. - 02.06.2010