Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 193

Ignaz Raffalt

(Weißkirchen 1800-1857 Hainbach/Vienna) Little scene at dusk, signed, dated Ig. Raffalt (1)843, verso dedication in the artist’s own hand "... von Ihrem wahren Freunde J. Raffalt 843” (“... from your true friend J. Raffalt 843”), oil on canvas on cardboard, 14 x 22 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance: Dorotheum Vienna, 986th Art Auction, 30 November 1955, lot 76; private property, Vienna.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

11.03.2014 - 16:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.500,- do EUR 1.800,-

Ignaz Raffalt

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 11.03.2014 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 04.03. - 11.03.2014