Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 57

A brooch with original case, executed by Georg Stöger for the Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1915

silver, polychrome enamelled; marked GST, WW, 900 and with twofold official hallmark A on the back; original case with gilding WW and Wiener/Werk/Stätte on the reverse; the box slightly damaged; brooch size: 2.6 x 2.5 cm; (MP)

Provenance:
Family of Helene Hochstetter, Vienna.

Expert: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

30.05.2018 - 15:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.750,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.200,-

Provenance:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Secese a umění 20. století
Datum: 30.05.2018 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 25.05. - 30.05.2018