Čís. položky 1602

Xenia Hausner *

Xenia Hausner * - Sou?asné um?ní

(born Vienna in 1951) “Nachher”, large study for the self portrait of the same name, monogrammed, dated X. H. 94, acrylic on white and brownish paper (assembled) on canvas, 170 x 144 cm, framed, (K)

Compare:
Xenia Hausner, Lebensfragmente, published by Wienand, Cologne 1997, page 165 (executed painting)

Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

16.05.2013 - 19:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 22.260,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 22.000,- do EUR 30.000,-

Xenia Hausner *

Compare:

Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Sou?asné um?ní
Datum: 16.05.2013 - 19:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 04.05. - 16.05.2013