Xenia Hausner *
(born Vienna in 1951) “Nachher”, large study for the self portrait of the same name, monogrammed, dated X. H. 94, acrylic on white and brownish paper (assembled) on canvas, 170 x 144 cm, framed, (K)
Compare:
Xenia Hausner, Lebensfragmente, published by Wienand, Cologne 1997, page 165 (executed painting)
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
16.05.2013 - 19:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 22.260,-
EUR 22.000,- do EUR 30.000,-
Xenia Hausner *
Compare:
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Sou?asné um?ní |
Datum: | 16.05.2013 - 19:00 |
Prohlídka: | 04.05. - 16.05.2013 |