Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 67

Jan Lievens

Jan Lievens - Mistrovské kresby, Tisky do roku 1900, Akvarely a miniatury

(Leiden 1607-1674 Amsterdam) Bust of an old Man with a large white beard, etching, c.1640, monogrammed J. L. in the plate, inscribed S. Savery excudit, 18,7 x 14,3 cm, with narrow margins along platemarks, Ho. 78, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance: anonymous collector’s initials on the reverse (not in Lugt); private collection, Germany.

An excellent print of the only state, a tiny pinhole, otherwise in good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

24.04.2013 - 15:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 938,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 450,- do EUR 600,-

Jan Lievens

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Mistrovské kresby, Tisky do roku 1900, Akvarely a miniatury
Datum: 24.04.2013 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 19.04. - 24.04.2013