Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 42

Hendrick Goudt

Hendrick Goudt - Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen

(Utrecht 1585-1630) Ceres seeking her daughter, engraving after Adam Elsheimer, inscribed "A. Elsheimer pinxit./ H. Goudt sculpsit et dicavit Romae 1610" in the plate, two text columns with a Latin verse by "Janus Rutgers", 31,4x 23,9 cm, cropped along platemarks, B. 5, Wurzbach 5, Hollstein 5, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance: anonymous collector’s mark escutcheon (not in Lugt) on the reverse.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

24.04.2013 - 15:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.200,- do EUR 1.600,-

Hendrick Goudt

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 24.04.2013 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 19.04. - 24.04.2013