Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 200


Carl Geyling's heirs


(workshop for glass paintings; Vienna1841-1997) A set of watercolours, executed on the occasion of the restoration of Gothic glass paintings: St. Leonhard in Murau (22 sheets), St. Michael in Carinthia (8 sheets), St. Leonhard in Tamsweg (6 sheets) Motifs: Pairs of patrons, Saints, architecture, coat of arms, parts of tracery, all sheets in the original formats of the windows, approx. 35 x 62 cm, 90 x 40 cm, 57 x 60 cm, titled on the reverse, with typographical legends executed by the workshop’s manager Wolfgang H. Kraus for the preparation of the book "Meisterwerke der gotischen Glasmalerei von Prof. Rudolf Geyling und Alois Löw" (Master works of Gothic glass painting by Prof. Rudolf Geyling and Alois Löw), partly damaged (tears)(Hu)

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

19c.paintings@dorotheum.at

27.09.2017 - 15:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 875,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.400,- do EUR 2.000,-

Carl Geyling's heirs


(workshop for glass paintings; Vienna1841-1997) A set of watercolours, executed on the occasion of the restoration of Gothic glass paintings: St. Leonhard in Murau (22 sheets), St. Michael in Carinthia (8 sheets), St. Leonhard in Tamsweg (6 sheets) Motifs: Pairs of patrons, Saints, architecture, coat of arms, parts of tracery, all sheets in the original formats of the windows, approx. 35 x 62 cm, 90 x 40 cm, 57 x 60 cm, titled on the reverse, with typographical legends executed by the workshop’s manager Wolfgang H. Kraus for the preparation of the book "Meisterwerke der gotischen Glasmalerei von Prof. Rudolf Geyling und Alois Löw" (Master works of Gothic glass painting by Prof. Rudolf Geyling and Alois Löw), partly damaged (tears)(Hu)

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

19c.paintings@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 27.09.2017 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 19.09. - 27.09.2017


** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH

Není již možné podávat příkazy ke koupi přes internet. Aukce se právě připravuje resp. byla již uskutečněna.