Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 54


Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn


(Leiden 1606-1669 Amsterdam) The Schoolmaster, etching on fine laid paper, signed and dated Rembrandt f 1641. in the plate, 9,3 x 6,1 cm, with tiny margins along platemarks, Bartsch 128, White-Boon 128, New Hollstein 191 II (of IV), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Splendid impression of the IInd state (of IV), prior to the reworkings, repaired minor damages to the left corner, otherwise in good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

27.09.2017 - 15:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.600,- do EUR 2.000,-

Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn


(Leiden 1606-1669 Amsterdam) The Schoolmaster, etching on fine laid paper, signed and dated Rembrandt f 1641. in the plate, 9,3 x 6,1 cm, with tiny margins along platemarks, Bartsch 128, White-Boon 128, New Hollstein 191 II (of IV), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Splendid impression of the IInd state (of IV), prior to the reworkings, repaired minor damages to the left corner, otherwise in good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 27.09.2017 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 19.09. - 27.09.2017