Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 139-098265/0039

Walter Bosse, a violinist, manufactured by Metzler & Ortloff, Ilmenau, before 1928

white glazed porcelain, with polychromed decoration, the base partly decorated in gold; the underside with company signet and impressed number 4648; height 14.6 cm. (MP)

Provenance: Rudolf Leopold Collection. Literature: Schreyer-Hartmann, Hottenroth, Walter Bosse, p. 37.

Expert: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

03.10.2018 - 15:00

Dosažená cena: **
Vyvolávací cena:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Jugendstil und Kunsthandwerk des 20. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 03.10.2018 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 27.09. - 03.10.2018