Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 7

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
Sojourn of the Holy Family in Egypt, c. 1504, from the series „The Life of the Virgin”, woodcut on laid paper, monogrammed AD, 29,8 x 21,4 cm, with tiny margins along framing lines, Bartsch 202, Meder 202 III i (of k), edition after the text, browned, somewhat stained, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

02.10.2018 - 15:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.500,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.000,-

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471-1528)

Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Mistrovské kresby, Tisky do roku 1900, Akvarely a miniatury
Datum: 02.10.2018 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 22.09. - 02.10.2018