Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 189

Jules Pascin

(Vidin/Bulgaria 1885–1930 Paris)
Seating nude, signed and dated Pascin 1907, oil on canvas on cardboard, 74 x 55 cm, framed

Provenance:
Galerie Alfred Flechtheim, Berlin
European Private Collection
Salon du Trianon Palace, Versailles, 5 March 1964, lot 82
Audap & Mirabaud, Paris, 15 December 2010, lot 156
Private Collection, Paris

Exhibited:
Contemporary Art Society, London, 1950

Literature:
Y. Hemin, G. Krogh, K. Peres, A. Rambert, Pascin, catalogue raisonné, peintures, aquarelles, pastels, dessins, Paris 1984, Vol. I, no. 10, ill. page 40

28.11.2018 - 17:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 30.000,-

Jules Pascin

Provenance:
European Private Collection
Private Collection, Paris

Exhibited:

Literature:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Klassische Moderne
Datum: 28.11.2018 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.11. - 28.11.2018