Ilya Kabakov
(born in Dnipropetrovsk/Ukraine in 1933; lives and works in New York) Mogli, 2003, monogrammed and dated И. K. 03, felt-tip pen on paper, 37 x 28.5 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany - gift from the artist (2003)
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
19.12.2018 - 17:00
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Ilya Kabakov
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky a Současné umění |
Datum: | 19.12.2018 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 14.12. - 19.12.2018 |