Čís. položky 42

Kurt Schwitters

(Hanover 1887 - 1948 Kendal, GB) Untitled (Still life with wine bottle and fruit), monogrammed KS, oil on canvas, 50 x 52 cm, framed

Provenance:
Sotheby’s London, 9 October 1980, lot 505;
Private Collection, Bulgaria

Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386

patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at

19.12.2018 - 17:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.750,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-

Kurt Schwitters

Provenance:
Private Collection, Bulgaria

+43-1-515 60-386

patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní tisky a Současné umění
Datum: 19.12.2018 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 14.12. - 19.12.2018