Čís. položky 677

Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) *

Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) * - Obrazy 19. století

(Saint Petersburg 1891–1967 Brussels)
The secret, signed, dated and inscribed MAK 1925 Tehran, ink, watercolour, gouache on paper, 22.7 x 22.3 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu)

Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany

We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance.

Поль Мак
(Павел Петрович Иванов)
(Санкт-Петербург, 1891 – 1967, Брюссель)
Секрет
Справа внизу подпись, дата и надпись: MAK 1925 Teheran
Б., тушь, акварель, гуашь. 22,7 x 22,3  см.
Паспарту и рама, под стеклом

Происхождение: Частное собрание, Германия

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

24.10.2018 - 18:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.750,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.800,- do EUR 2.400,-

Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) *

Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany

Поль Мак
(Павел Петрович Иванов)
Секрет
Паспарту и рама, под стеклом

+43-1-515 60-378

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Obrazy 19. století
Typ aukce: Salónní aukce
Datum: 24.10.2018 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.10. - 24.10.2018