Čís. položky 676

Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) *

Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) * - Obrazy 19. století

(Saint Petersburg 1891–1967 Brussels)
An Oriental bazaar and A Persian farmer with kolah namadi (felt hat), both signed, dated and inscribed MAK 1925 Tehran, one in pencil, watercolour, gouache, highlighted in white on paper and ink and watercolour on paper, 29.8 x 23 cm and 19.5 x 16.9 cm, mounted, framed, (2) (Hu)

Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany

We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance.

Поль Мак
(Павел Петрович Иванов)
(Санкт-Петербург, 1891 – 1967, Брюссель)
Два произведения:
1. На восточном базаре,
Б., кар., акварель, гуашь, белила. 29,8 x 23 см
2.Персидский крестьянин в валяной шапке
Б., акварель, тушь. 19,5 х 16,9 см.
Оба имеют подпись, дату и надпись: MAK 1925 Teheran
Паспарту и рама, под стеклом

Происхождение:
Частное собрание, Германия

Мы благодарим д-ра Ольгу Сугробову-Рот за научную

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

24.10.2018 - 18:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.875,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.400,- do EUR 4.000,-

Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) *

Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany

Поль Мак
(Павел Петрович Иванов)
Два произведения:
1. На восточном базаре,
Паспарту и рама, под стеклом

Происхождение:
Частное собрание, Германия

+43-1-515 60-378

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Obrazy 19. století
Typ aukce: Salónní aukce
Datum: 24.10.2018 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.10. - 24.10.2018